^J^

^J^
BECAUSE I REALLY MISS TWA AIRLINES!!!

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

Newfoundland bound......♥



Today GG and her family flew to my homeland, St. John's Newfoundland......for a few days of vacation.....here are some fabulous slides of their journey today....Thank you honey...for sharing.........♥
OMG.......Pilot Dean sure was coloring inside the lines...quite nicely.......♥

WA LA...............Newfie's....♥
GG....and my Beautiful 'Badeggs'......Princess Bea and my Superhero, David..........I love you....and will see you in a few weeks.........♥
Mike and That spoiled to her daddy.......lovely coy Bea.......♥
GG......ALREADY 'EYE ING' THE PRIZE..........LOL.....♥
BEAUTY AND THE SUPERHERO.........♥
Did I mention there was a 'HOLY GRAIL' ................Yep.....so GG sends me this picture coming up......and I look at it.....and the pilot looks familiar.......to some extent.....Well I'll be damned.......its our facebook friend......Pilot Dean......who is a wonderful pilot and person..........!!! Thank you Pilot Dean for being the 'Bestest' Chauffeur...........in the world........bringing my family safely....to St. John's......BRAVO.........♥

Proud of you GG......not only getting in the cockpit.......but what made it so damn special.......was us knowing the pilot.....Thank you Pilot Dean....again..........'SALUTE'......♥   
 KK.......more pictures to come.....time for a break......the 'scroll' factor........lol......what a fabulous day it was.........again thank you GG...for sharing all your lovely pictures.....with us.......!!!!

Tuesday, June 23, 2015

'Jetspotting' what not to do............♦


Here are a couple of MSY 'Jetspotting' videos I took ...last weekend.......this time I wasn't so lucky the 'Kenner'police....(technically MSY is in the city of 'Kenner' not New Orleans)..well anyway she ran my plate, checked license and proof of ins....but I found another place to jetspot.....just across the 4 lanes of traffic....not so funny......while she was running my info, a Southwest plane was coming in.....and I picked up my phone...to record, she said "I will 'Sight' you".......!!!!!! I put my phone down and behaved.......so check out my new spot.......going to bring ya'll there....too.....!!!!


















Sunday, June 21, 2015

HAPPY FATHER'S DAY......♥ Birthday wishes.....♠





I WANT TO WISH EVERY FATHER A HAPPY FATHER'S DAY............BRAVO.....SALUTE...........REPSECT......!!!!






And we want to wish Paul Daniel a Very Happy Birthday on the 23rd(i think,forgive if i'm wrong).....knowing how much you love Pan Am........hope your Birthday is anything but Pan Am Blue........!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Sunday, June 14, 2015

HAPPY FLAG DAY SLIDES...........♥ Listening to live ATC......at JFK.........♥


"HAPPY FLAG DAY........AMERICA........♥


"I pledge allegiance to the flag of the United States of America, and to the republic for which it stands, one nation under God, indivisible, with liberty and justice for all."










Over the top "Simplicity"........♥






She will suffer the consequences of us not taking care of business today.........!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Listening to live ATC...........♥

http://www.liveatc.net/flisten.php?mount=kjfk_twr&icao=kjfk






Later today ........I'll be posting about my adventure yesterday jetspotting at MSY..........it got a bit interesting......!!





Wednesday, June 3, 2015

color my world......♥Lovely Maldive Beach.......♥Impossible......NOT......♥

A F/B friend of mine posted this very short video tonite on my page.....and I have to tell you...its flat out UNFUCKINGBELIEVABLE...........JUDGE FOR YOURSELF...........!!!!!......Lets just say.....that.....Kindergarten can really come in handy.......don't you dare color outside the lines..........lol.....





Dave and Lu Lu Bell...........have you ever seen this beach in the Maldive islands that glows with millions of pinpoints of glowing blue. The light from these bioluminescent phytoplankton looks like a fantastic starry sky somewhere deep in the universe.....?????? OMG ITS BEAUTIFUL...!!!!!!




Here are a few videos I recorded about the A-380....from the Smithsonian channel...2 nights ago......titled 'Impossible Engineering'.....but in the videos are lessons about the early days of Aviation and how they are still just as important today as way back when......the principal....remains......I hope you enjoy....here part 1....



 Part 2...

Part 3....



Part 4...