^J^

^J^
BECAUSE I REALLY MISS TWA AIRLINES!!!

Saturday, March 28, 2015

clusterf*ck.....map...◘ Germanwings.......♥.desert limbo.....♣

First my 'clustermap' has been gone because they're 'server' went down, blew up or overloaded.....now I have to start over which means doing the impossible.......like figuring out like I did 3 yrs ago, how I got the sum bitch in the first place here........god I need a nerd..!!!!..



Second all our hearts are broken about this week's intentional crashing of German wings....A-320.....Seems the Nut case wanted to make a name for himself.....well I won't even mention his name .........but I will mention the Captain's name.......he's a HERO.....trying to kick in that cockpit door...he tried then he tried again he died trying...........his name is,
Captain Patrick Sondenheimer .........
http://news.yahoo.com/german-pilot-said-suffered-depression-anxiety-102007809--sector.html








A 'Reflection' of our sadness over this week's events.......So Unbelievable.........in its destruction.......May their souls rest as best they can........There will be NO peace for the families and friends...........I especially feel for the family of the mass murderer.........they will have to live in fear of revenge.......guilt over it all......they truly victims as well.......they will have No 'Peace' in this world.....or the next...!!!!

 Let me get this straight.......AA has parked 2 787 Dreamliner's in the California desert while waiting on the back ordered seats..........Sitting in the desert waiting......Read for your self...........

http://m.bizjournals.com/seattle/news/2015/03/27/boeing-parks-two-american-airlines-787s-in-desert.html?ana=fbk&r=full


 









Sunday, March 22, 2015

Air Disasters ........TWA Smooth........♥ GG....additions........♥







At the 'eternal flame' on the hill in front of the Newfoundland plaque.......that was a warm hug....♥

Me and the Bas Man..........love these memories.......♥

Hey Peeps.....I recorded Air Disasters on my 'i'msosmartphone tonite...........and this big girl went straight to 'Youtube' with them.......So now I'm putting here on my blog....its about Aero liner Itavia flt #870 DC-9 crash into the Mediterranean sea........here's part 1 ....please sorry for shaking.......I was sober.........ha ha
https://youtu.be/8OvCIACq2WA
and here is the Conclusion.....
https://youtu.be/fNM5JIyxFuY 


What a fabulous day that was with my Aviation family.....in New Orleans......at Pat O's......♥
Thank you GG....for this fabulous video of Friday's eclipse...as seen from a jet liner....and the pictures as well........

https://youtu.be/Yjibg3jWx_4


One Smooth Ad.....first I see of this one...........♥








Cool ass video of a 747 taking over a 737 as seen from a 777 .........











Monday, March 16, 2015

St. Patty's day.......♣Bas foot.......!!! ;)

Oh Cappy your such a cute "Ham"..!!! 
Happy St. Patrick's day to all my 'Leprechaun's'.........may the green be with ya.......♥




Bas Man.......and your lovely lady........make me melt........so Sweet.♥







You know what they say about men and the size of they're feet............Yea me either........I would have never thought something...could make you look small...Stinker.....♥

Sunday, March 15, 2015

cuba.......first...♦lego of my eggo......♠DREAM ON......DAVE..........;)




Bas Man and his lovely lady...<3

From GG.......First....


http://www.dailystar.co.uk/tech/430615/Cheeky-pilot-uses-GPS-to-draw-massive-penis-in-the-sky


Check out Dave's Lego prop.....put together from 1300 pieces parts..not too shabby......Love it.......!!!!!



Proud Pa Pa........Fabulous job Dave.......♥

REALLY....................D A V E.......LOL........♠

http://www.dailystar.co.uk/tech/430615/Cheeky-pilot-uses-GPS-to-draw-massive-penis-in-the-sky


Sunday, March 8, 2015

flying home......finally....☺☻Paradise....found........♥









QR5 DOH-LHR.........right now......they are on the side of Iran.......Safe Flights honey bunnies....♥
 Well, its been 2 weeks already for Lu Lu Bell and Dave in the Maldives and at last they must fly home......I sense they're sadness....but they got to spend 2 weeks in Paradise......here are a couple of pictures ...from these days....

Dave doing what he does best ............reading , drinking and pointing at the sky....and in a hot tub too............What a HELL HOLE you 2 were in....

Damn Dave.........Can't hold that shit in like you used to.............PHEWWWWWWW



SWEEEET.........!!!!!!!!

LOL..........I BET GG WOULD BEG TO DIFFER.............;/


Feeling No Pain.....and beet red........the GLAR.........is killing me......


one of 14 sunsets..........very Lovely indeed........♥




our Beautiful Lu Lu Bell......♥

Mega Maldives to Shanghai spotted from my deck at 15,000ft - just spot the little bugger......WAY TO GO DAVE.......LOL

OMG......PARADISE............♥





LU LU AND DAVE'S LAST SUNSET..........kinda sad......


Damn that last meal looks so GOOOOOOD...yum!!!!

SAFE FLIGHTS HOME.......WE'LL BE TRACKING.....LOVE YA'LL.......♥

Saturday, February 21, 2015

almost Paradise............♥

GG's class...."Dress-Up day"... LOOKING GOOD ..!!!







Second "Leg" underway.........Damn Dave, you looking a bit on the punny side in that baby bus......
A-320.....how was rehab at DOH..........LOL...Safe flight..


 
I just got this message from Dave and Lu Lu......from flightlevel 410 ....wifi on the plane and free wine....OMG.....how F*cking Awesome is that.....This is so COOOOOOOL...!!!!!!!!








Check out how all the planes have to line up .. Avoiding Iraqi sir space ... Looks like Dave is trying to cut the line dammit ...!!!!







On they're way.........I wonder if Dave and Lu Lu are at the A-380 Pub.........lol






Your Chariot...........that thing is HUGE.....!!!

Dave making sure enough 'Vino' is loaded on......LOL.!!!




Hey you two...........Have safe flights.........We all love you..♥





Lucy messaged me this is her view right now at Heathrow......Thats from a bar no doubt .........LOL.....waiting to get a look at their Qatar A-380....!!! Time now...in 5:33 am Louisiana....they take off at 8:15 am so a couple hours from now......still...


PARADISE.........MALEDIVES(MLE)


Well folks the day is here........actually tomorrow.....Dave and Lu Lu Bell will be flying to the Maldives........they're first leg is.....on a Friggin A-380....one million pounds of BADASS....from LHR- DOH...lucky dogs...well speaking of dogs.........we'll be tracking them 2 dogs.....all the way...down to paradise....
This route is one already flown.......I'll have the actual one at the time they fly........Have a wonderful safe flight you two..We Love ya.....!!!!