^J^

^J^
BECAUSE I REALLY MISS TWA AIRLINES!!!

Saturday, October 18, 2014

Pumpkin Patch.........slides....♠


Another Busy week for Bas Man..........and family......the Beautiful fall colors..........and oh no..........the Cold temps......I'm gonna freeze my ass of ........Just 2 more weeks and I'll be joining my Aviation family there in Ottawa.....I am beside myself so happy.....!!!!
Look at my Canadian family...........♥


PRICELESS............♥

DAMMIT MIKE..........'TAILGATTING' AGAIN...........DIDN'T THAT BLIZZARD TEACH YOU A LESSON..........I INSIST BRAKE SHOES BE PUT ON MY SIDE OF THE CAR.......GRRRRRRRRRRR.....;)

lovely .............!!!!!!

FINDING ONE THAT IS BIGGER THAN MANY PILOTS...'EGOS'....WAS NOT FOR THE FAINT OF HEART......BAS MAN..........TOOK CARE OF THAT FOR US...........LOL

4 BADEGGS ALL IN A ROW...............♥

Monday, October 6, 2014

Queen of the Sky shaking that Ass.....♠ Pink ......♦ wave 'Bye Bye'.......♠Quickie 'slides' .........♥


Check out the newest Queen of the Sky....wave Bye Bye....of a brand new spanking new Cargolux 747-8 call sign # CLX789, I think the pilot was way Too low........judge for yourself.........still amazing to see the new Queen of the skies..........shake her Ass......on the way out......!!!






October is Breast Cancer Awareness month.......yearly screenings Ladies.......is Key ....♥





Well, that has to be the cutes half a face, I've seen in a long time........and I see you in backseat GG...........Taken weekend before last.........flying over Ottawa........and below a couple of 'slides' of Beautiful Ottawa ablaze in the 'Fall' colors.......♥





Sunday, September 28, 2014

Bas's has been a busy bee....................♥

 LETS JUST SAY THAT BAS MAN HAS HAD ONE HELL OF AN INTERESTING WEEK...........!!!!! This past Thursday..........he went to the Ottawa Aviation museum and ran into the President of Germany............In his words..........he gets to the museum..and sees all these 'Body guards' / Officials.......he sat down and watched as the President of Germany.....came in to the museum.......Pretty Nifty Bas Man.........having that kind of 'Pull'.....lol......I think was a very COOL way to start the end of a busy week.............

 

Mr President.........Your 'Chariot' awaits.........♥


Mmmm........the 'Key' to the city no doubt............hope your visit was a good one......!!

I'd say Thursday was a very good day for Bas..................♥

Good Morning..........it's Friday.....


Bas at GG's.......classroom..........helping out.......This is my favorite of all.....the kids thinking who's this Giant....he's so damn tall...........lol...

Thanks Bas Man..........for helping out......you made quite an impression, on the students no doubt............♥

Welcome to Saturday.............Bas..........




Took a fly over Ottawa today..............and the Fall colors were so Beautiful..........Look at the smile on Bas Man's face......and GG.....says it all right there...........♥

Here........the 2 loves of my 'Aviation' life....I can't wait to be there with you 2......!!!!!


Tuesday, September 23, 2014

Warm and fuzzy feeling........♠


Back in the old days...............BLISS..........(yea right)


Today............lol


Sunday, September 14, 2014

Dave 'slacking'......at lunch for attention......♥Bas is loving Canada...........♥





Dammit Dave...........you trying to 'One up Bas Man'......by having all the cars towed away....while your slacking on your  2 and half hr lunch at Heathrow.........Grrrrrrr..........♥


I am so happy to say.........that Bas Man.......is in 'Hog Heaven'....in Ottawa..............I asked if he was homesick...........and he said........NOPE..............that GG and her family........are now his family.....and that he is being taken care of so well............!!! Well, thats all 2 crazy ladies from across the pond could ever hope for.............BRAVO GG......!!!!




2 Beautiful smiles............at where else....."The 'FENCE'......♥

THIS IS THE 'MONEY' SHOT................♥






The very much 'LOVED'....FED-EX plane...........that stays parked behind the hotel ......where I stay at..........What a 'BEAUT'....!!!!





Love it..............♥







OMG....check out those long skinny engines.............!!!!


Yesterday was the annual "PLANE PULL" ....for charity.......Bas and GG went to watch.......but was a nasty weather day.....oh well, they make the best of it......after all there is NO such thing as a bad 'plane pic'...........♥




Wednesday, September 10, 2014

9/11.........


 Please scroll down..........to see the 9/11 post from a year ago..............I put my heart and soul into it.........Sorrow.......doesn't .......become less.......because another year has past.......All I know..is my heart still is broken..........!!!!!!!!


http://misstwa.blogspot.com/2013_09_01_archive.html

Thursday, September 4, 2014

More from the Bas Man.........♥

Bas is 'Spoon feeding' us these pics............LOL>............ENJOY........







Ughhhhh..........Audrey, being the 'Drama Queen' she is.....insisted on a chocolate milk shake before taking off.......WHATEVER...............♥




Damn 'Bully'.............A-380....♥

 
NICE.............♥





Looks like the engine is too far forward........to my inexperienced eye.......♥


Just Nice to look at.....guessing a 'partition'..........♥


Dammit Bas.........don't just stand there.....where's our break'ie......;)...what about peanuts.........they don't hand themselves out......and wheres your 'regulation' KLM F/A...........Uniform.............Grrrrrr





Auto................matic..............;)


Like I need to tell you.......F*cking Motherlode.......of 'COCKPITS'............♥


What I want to be feeling................!!!!!