^J^

^J^
BECAUSE I REALLY MISS TWA AIRLINES!!!

Thursday, February 25, 2016

Paradise......slides....♥



Well its that time of year again...where our friends, Dave and Lu Lu Bell....take their yearly hike to the GOD FORSAKEN RAT INFESTED GUANTANAMO BAY.....WANNA A BEE.......HELL ON EARTH .........PART OF THE WORLD..........'THE MALDIVES'......ha ha......well why should this year be any different.........and as a matter of fact.....the first thing I want to do is wish Dave and Lu Lu Bell..........HAPPY 11th ANNIVERSARY........!!!!! WISHES FOR MANY MORE YEARS AND TRIPS..........AND IF YOU KNOW WHATS GOOD FOR YOU.....YOU'LL BE MAKING PLANS FOR ANOTHER NEW ORLEANS.........TRIP RIGHTEOUS LIKE...........!!!!
What follows are slides of their trip thus far.......Thanks you two for sharing.......with us..........

As you can see....even ole Tom Tom....knew something was up......been trying to tell.......that cat wants to murder....you...careful of any 'trip wires' when you get back home.......♥


 
Their 'Chariot'.....awaits them.........not too shabby.....♥


 
What a friggin view.........I still can't get over.......thisvantage.......lucky dogs........grrrrr.....♥


 
one word................BEAUTIFUL............♥


OVER THE HILL AND THROUGH THE WOODS......♥





 
little peek at the cabin.......almost to paradise.......♥    


 
check out these 'stats'....over 40 thou........thats what I call............'HIGHTAILING' IT.......♥



 
FINALLY...............PARADISE............!!!!!!!





 
Amazing.........'Welcome'.........♥




 
hey no time like the present..........lu lu.........you gonna drink that or hide behind...it..........hehe



 
The 'God Awful' views.....



 
substandard living conditions............just sickening........




 
Now that's a million dollar smile.........nice bar...................♥



 
Good Morning Lu Lu............first full day........of living in 'Squalor'..........eshhhhh







 
Today.......they took cooking lessons........I just love the shower caps...........lol




 
Ya'll have a wonderful time..........and Happy Anniversary from all of us..........♥






 

4 comments:

Giulia said...

Oh. My.God.

I absolutely hate the jealousy I feel...it is leaking out of every pore right now. ugh!!!!

COME ON!!! Can it get more fantastic?!?!

Love you two so much!!!! HAPPY FREGGIN ANNIVERSARY, you love birds!!! <3

Kisses and hugs from me....squeezing you guys until your eyes pop out! xoxoxo

(Jules, I am dying at some of your comments. Gawd you make me laugh!!! Love the post.)

Francois GONTHIER said...

Fabulous views and dreamy place !!! Thank you so much Julie . Is this place on earth ????

Dave W said...

Hey Y'all! Saw an A380 heading from Dibai to Perth overhead the other day at FL370 now nothing!

Only another week in this hellhole!

We have to cruise round the islands in a luxury yacht next week......oh the oain!....

Giulia said...

Oh the torture!

xox